Wednesday, December 24, 2008

Merry Christmas!!!


Merry Christmas! HAPPY HOLIDAYS EVERYONE!!!









Hope everybody is having a fabulous time!

XOXO

thewhoreticulturist




(twelve days of Christmas by Janice Dickson)

Wednesday, December 10, 2008

Fairytale endings




Women nowadays still dream of a fairytale ending....









but what they want is not a knight on a white horse...










but the vampire with a shiny silver volvo ;)









Sunday, December 7, 2008

Current State of the Union 12-07-08

Current State of the Union

In-----------------------------&-----------------------------Out

Oxford Shoes------------------------------------------------------Dec. 5
Harem Pants-------------------------------------------------------Dec. 6
Booties-----------------------------------------------------------School
Rockwell Bazaar--------------------------------------------------------MP
Robert Pattinson-------------------------------------------------------Guards
Twilight Soundtrack---------------------------------------------------------

This is the worst weekend ever!!!!!!!!!! Im just thankful that I was able to go shopping last Wednesday (One of my loots was the Twilight Soundtrack and Robert Pattinson's voice has just simply bedazzled and mesmerized moi!), I would have totally lost my mind with everything that happened this weekend if I wasn't able to go shopping. Retail Therapy really works!!! Even in advance! hahaha! All I want for Christmas is for Summer Vacation to come already!!!!!

Tuesday, December 2, 2008

Robert Pattinson


Robert Pattinson??? yea I know! I know! Everybody's talking about Robert Pattinson/Twilight/Edward Cullen basically anything related to Twilight or Robert Pattinson. It's what I have been hearing everywhere! since the recent screening of the movie. I have been trying to put off this blog entry for the past few days because I didn't want to sound like a crazy obsessed fan, I needed to compose myself before I write this entry. Poise! you know! I need to be poised before I write this but OMFG!!! ROBERT PATTINSON IS SOOO EFFIN HAWT!!! and there goes my poise....hahahaha! I don't know why but Robert Pattinson is smoking in the movie! Probably he just looks best when he's pale and dead looking! hahaha! love it!!!

Having read the book, I guess like most books that were made into a movie. The book is still much better than the movie, though I was little dissapointed in the movie, as usual (since I always read the book before I watch the movie or I have read the book before the movie was out) Robert Pattinson did JUSTICE!!! to the role of Edward Cullen unlike to some of the characters (whom I'm not gonna name) though there were some scenes where he looked a little constipated! but still He's the hottest constipated person ever!!! Nobody can look hott when their contispated! HAHAHAHAHAHA! He is now officially #2 of my hott teen celebs list after Zac Efron!!! I LOVE IT!!!!

Monday, December 1, 2008

Oxford shoes



OMG!!!! at last my own pair of oxford flats!! I have been wanting for my own pair of oxfords for the longest time now. I was able to get a pair of peep toe oxfords in nine west but was still unable to find flat ones, I searched online and I was able to find one in Luisa via Roma but i found out that it wasn't leather i think it was plastic? i don't really know what it is but its the same as those jelly shoes or whatever. So I kind of gave hope in obtaining my own pair of oxfords until a friend of mine told me a few weeks ago that she saw a pair of oxfords somewhere but couldn't quite remember where she saw it. Until she remembered last Tuesday that she found it at Renegade Folk and that they would be joining the Rockwell Urban Bazaar that Friday. So in the end I bought my own pair and all I can say is that I'm happy that at last I already have my own pair of flat oxfords though it's not my ideal colour, I still love it! and I'm already close to find my own pair of black and white oxfords! AT LAST MY OWN OXIES!!!! I'm sooo exicted to wear it to school!!!!!! LOVE ETTT!!!

(me in my oxford peep toe)